2019 ANNUAL SFA WINTER TOURNAMENT

SATURDAY 12/14/19

&

SUNDAY 12/15/19

 

RESULTS

Pre-Competitor Foil Little Musketeers 

Juliana Boulos 1st
Dennis Morgan 2nd
Logan Lacorazza 3rd
Maira Jamadar 4th

 

Pre-Competitor Foil Y10/Y12 

Yizhu Chen 1st
Grace Hempsell 2nd
Ananya Rao 3rd
Arnav Rao 4th
Kimaya Desai 5th
Rohan Hota 6th
Milo Errington 7th

 

Pre-Competitor Sabre Y10/Y12

Shaurya Ramjan 1st
Aaliya Jamadar 2nd
Alex Ahlo 3rd
Veronica Adamovich 4th
Dennis Adamovic 5th

Competitor Foil Y10/Y12 

Tyler Cassese 1st
Elias Nicozisis 2nd
Valentina Chen 3rd
James Zhou 4th
Prithika Satish 5h
Isha Gunisetti 6th
Andy Hunt 7th
Rohan Gunisetti 8th
Abby Knowles 9th


 

Competitor Foil Y14/Cadet & Up 

Nikhil Das 1st
Drew Baird 2nd
Rhea Menon 3rd
Anushya Shankar 4th
Samantha Syrek 5th
Maxine Chen 6th
Nicolas Zahn 7th
Addison Huntley 8th
Annabelle Crescenzo 9th
Prisha Satish 10th

Competitor Sabre BOYS Y10/Y12

Kian 1st
Elias N 2nd
Guntas D 3rd
Neiyam S 4th
Felix Z 5th
 Daanial N 6th

 Akshay P 7th

Aviel Z 8th 

 Nathan T 9th

Alex T / Aunovro S 10th

Levi R / Garik Z 8th

Competitor Sabre GIRLS Y10/Y12

Michelle S 1st
Vlada S 2nd
Surhabi G 3rd
Nia N 4th
Emma S 5th

 Zaina 6th

 Livna L 7th



 

Competitor Saber Y14/Cadet & Up

Kai W 1st
Arjun R  2nd
Ben M 3rd
Karthik P 4th
Harsh S 5h

Aryana D 6th

James L 7th

Shreesa K 8th

Mason U 9th

Anay U 10th

Maria J 11th

 

Competitor Epee Y14/Cadet & Up   

Matthew S 1st 

Jinu R 2nd

Kaan A 3rd
Sameera R 4th
Arishita G 5h

Camille L 6th

 James L 7th

 Adythia P 8th

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS OF 2019 SPRING TOURNAMENT:

 

EPEE

1st Matthew SAINTYL 2nd Kaan AKBAY
3rd Ayanna JAIKISHEN 4th Camille LAMBERT 5th Valerie OGINSKY

 

SABER POOL 1

1st Kai WISCHUSEN 2nd Edwin TSIGAL 3rd William TREND 4th Christopher BAO 5th Roshan CADAMBI 6th Daniel FARRELL

SABER POOL 2

1st Aryana DESHPANDE 2nd Anya RAJU
3rd Shreesa KUMAR
4th Esha PILLAI

5th Anahat BAWA

SABER POOL 3

1st Elias NICOZISIS 2nd Levi RAMONDI 3rd Felix ZHOU
4th James BERTRAND 5th Patrick McALIDEN

SABER POOL 4

1st Arjun RAY
2nd Karthik PAKANATI 3rd Shyama SALEM 4th Lohith LINGUTLA

5th Ben KESTLER 6th Aiden LU
7th Mason UTSET

SABER POOL 5

1st Ayona KAHLON 2nd Daanial NASIM 3rd Saylor SCHOENE

4th Zaina NASIM

5th Nia NICOZISIS 6th Aunovro SEN 7th Chloe KESTLER

SABER POOL 6

1st Livna LUBIN
2nd Vlada SOKOL
3rd Amukta VEDULA 4th Sophie SCHREYER

5th Emily ZHANG

SABER POOL 7

1st Sameera REDDYMEKA 2nd Maria JAMES
3rd Soya CHOKSHI
4th Alice XIA

FOIL POOL 1

1st Jakob RADTKE
2nd Anushya SHANKAR 3rd Samantha SYREK

4th Hrutika LINGUTLA 5th Ria VERMA

FOIL POOL 2

1st Isabel WONG
2nd Andy HUNT
3rd Maxine CHEN
4th Runbier SABHLOK 5th Simrun SABHLOK

6th Isha GUNISETTI 7th Grace RADTKE

FOIL POOL 3

1st Tyler CASSESE 2nd Prisha SATISH 3rd Gideon LUBIN 4th Vihaan JAY

5th James ZHOU 6th Prithika SATISH

FOIL POOL 4

1st Rohan GUNISETTI 2nd Valentina CHEN 3rd Julianna BOULOS

4th Harika APPALLA 5th Oscar KING

6th Ashley ZHANG